sectetur sectetur adipiscing elit. People v. Lara
[…] At the trial, J.O. Augustina, who worked many evenings, often asked her friend, Shelley Lara, to look after her two children. 's pants and touched her vagina. Officer Luckey testified he was a police officer with the City of Eureka and had been a police officer for 20 years. i Fourth Amendment . Illinois v. Lara Case Brief.docx - Illinois v. Lara 2012 IL App 1st 091326-U FACTS Agustina P. had two children J.O and C.A who would often stay Illinois v. Lara Case Brief.docx - Illinois v. Lara 2012 IL. Section 11510 of the Code provides: (a) In a prosecution for a physical or sexual act perpetrated upon or against a child under the age of 13 * * *, the following evidence shall be admitted as an exception to the hearsay rule: (2) testimony of an out of court statement made by the victim describing * * * an element of an offense which is the subject of a prosecution for a sexual or physical act against that victim. A reversion can be used in a GRAT or GRUT to: (a) Remove trust property from a grantor's estate. Press escape to return to last selected case text. 2 The Supreme Court of Illinois denied defendant's petition for leave to appeal but issued a supervisory order (People v. Lara, No.